2013 Delco U12 Division 8 Champions – Aston Avalanche

2013 Avalanche - Champions

2013 PAGS U14 Central Division Champions – Aston Galaxy

2013 Galaxy - Champions

2013 U13 Boys Intramural Champions – Palermo

Back Row (LtoR): Owen Day, Logan Roland, Jack Segool, Nate Ungarino, Jacob Peterson, Danny Gauzza, Coach Jim McKenna Front Row (LtoR): Connor Day, Josh Landis, Nicky Mozzoni, Coach Michelle Mozzoni, Dominic Mozzoni, Ryan McKenna, Ryan Sexton, Nicholas Canavin, Timmy Gauzza

Back Row (LtoR): Owen Day, Logan Roland, Jack Segool, Nate Ungarino, Jacob Peterson, Danny Gauzza, Coach Jim McKenna
Front Row (LtoR): Connor Day, Josh Landis, Nicky Mozzoni, Coach Michelle Mozzoni, Dominic Mozzoni, Ryan McKenna, Ryan Sexton, Nicholas Canavin, Timmy Gauzza

2013 U10 Girls Intramural Champions – Tottenham

Back left to right: Julia DiNicola, Alyssa Wert, Meghan Peters, Abigail Doyle, Ashley Jirak, Emma Regotti  Front left to right: Samantha Greisiger, Emma Nophut, Madison Oreski, Danielle Marvelli, Lainey Chestnut, Caitlin Riley Coach: Shawn Riley Missing: Halley Chynesky

Back left to right: Julia DiNicola, Alyssa Wert, Meghan Peters, Abigail Doyle, Ashley Jirak, Emma Regotti
Front left to right: Samantha Greisiger, Emma Nophut, Madison Oreski, Danielle Marvelli, Lainey Chestnut, Caitlin Riley
Coach: Shawn Riley
Missing: Halley Chynesky

2013 Intramural Playoffs

It was a great season all around and we hope everyone had a fun time and maybe learned something along the way!

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR DIVISION CHAMPIONS!!!!

Links to each division and their playoff brackets
U8 Girls – UNION
U8 Boys – REVOLUTION
U10 Girls – TOTTENHAM
U10 Boys – LIVERPOOL
U13 Girls – ZARAGOZA
U13 Boys – PALERMO

2013 Intramural Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click HERE for a copy of the playoff rules

Safe Schools – Wednesday November 13 @ 6:30

Safe Schools Large

REVISED NOV 2 & 3 SCHEDULES

Travel – Saturday
U13 Aston Storm – Game moved to Northley from SV7 – Game still at 11:30
U9 Aston United – no change – Game still at 1:30 SV12

Travel – Sunday
No Changes

Pee Wee and U6
No changes

U8 Boys and Girls – MOVED TO SUNDAY
1:00
U8G – Union v Quakes – SV3A – Playoffs
U8B – Rapids v Fire – SV3B – Not Playoffs
U8B – Crew v Sounders – SV3C – Not Playoffs
2:15
U8B – Revolution v Dynamo – SV3A – Playoffs
U8B – Impact v Union – SV3B – Playoffs
U8G – Galaxy v Fusion – SV3C – Playoffs
3:30
U8G – Liberty v Mercury – SV3A – Not Playoffs

U10 Girls – Saturday – No Changes
9:00 – Fulham v Chelsea – Northley
9:00 – Tottenham v Aston Villa – SV12

U10 Boys – Saturday
10:15 – Manchester v Arsenal – SV12 (no change)
11:30 – Liverpool v Everton – SV-12 (field and time change)

U13 Girls – Saturday
1:30 – Zaragoza v Barcelona – 1:30 – Northley (field and time change)
3:00 – Real Madrid v Villarreal – 3:00 – Northley (field and time change)

U13 Boys – Saturday
9:00- Roma v Milan – Pennell (field and time change)
12:30 – Napoli v Palermo – Pennell (field and time change)

2013 Pink in the Park

Pink in the Park Sun Valleyrev1

 

2013-14 Sponsors

AYSA would like to thank all of our 2013-14 sponsors.  Please patronize them when you can.  Thank you!

Lees  Chalmers and Kubeck
Dynamic Physical Therapy
Iacona
United Steelworkers Logo - resized
 
 swiss-logo

Thirty-One Fundraiser

CLICK HERE FOR A PRINTABLE COPY OF THE IMAGE BELOW

2013 Thirty One Fundraiser

« Previous PageNext Page »

Aston Youth Soccer Association